Request a Sub
Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.
Edit Vacation Dates
Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.
Edit Roles
Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.
St. John Vianney - Gladwyne, PA - Schedule
April 27, 2024 - May 31, 2023
Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.
Sat 4/15 - Sun 4/16 (2nd Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 4/15 | Jim Black Claudia Black
| Camille Stecker Hugh Williams
| Roe Becker
|
Sun 8:30am 4/16 | Tom Coffey Suzy Coffey
| Abigail McFillin Francis McFillin Gary Barbera
| Janet Bauman
|
Sun 10:30am 4/16 | Peter McGowan Chinedum Osuji
| Madeline McFillin Anil Dattu Cara McGowan
| Barbara Termini
|
Sat 4/22 - Sun 4/23 (3rd Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 4/22 | Theresa Rende Claudia Black
| Maximos Ballas Loukas Ballas Athena Ballas
| Susan Ballas
|
Sun 8:30am 4/23 | Mary Beth Kait Charlie Riale
| Camille Stecker Gary Barbera
| Frank Burdo
|
Sun 10:30am 4/23 | Ed Tufaro Mo Dattu
| Maria Tufaro Caroline Tufaro Anna Rufo
| Katrina Tufaro
|
Sat 4/29 - Sun 4/30 (4th Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 4/29 | Chris Dougherty Claudia Black
| Camille Stecker Hugh Williams
| Bob Monroe
|
Sun 8:30am 4/30 | Michele Spence Frank Burdo
| Abigail McFillin Francis McFillin Gary Barbera
| Elvie Reusora
|
Sun 10:30am 4/30 | Gene Pratter Len Keating
| Logan Dunn Madeline McFillin Anil Dattu
| Katrina Tufaro
|
Sat 5/6 - Sun 5/7 (5th Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 5/6 | Bob Monroe Mary Anne Monroe
| Abigail McFillin Francis McFillin Camille Stecker
| Tim Greco
|
Sun 8:30am 5/7 | Michele Spence Mary Beth Kait
| Gary Barbera
| Tom Coffey
|
Sun 10:30am 5/7 | Sue Dowling Mary Ann Meyers
| Cara McGowan Anna Rufo Logan Dunn
| Roe Becker
|
Sat 5/13 - Sun 5/14 (6th Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 5/13 | Chris Dougherty Tim Greco
| Maximos Ballas Loukas Ballas Athena Ballas
| Jane Brown
|
Sun 8:30am 5/14 | Charlie Riale Mary Beth Kait
| Abigail McFillin Francis McFillin Camille Stecker
| Tom Coffey
|
Sun 10:30am 5/14 | Mary Ann Meyers Kris Prendergast
| Madeline McFillin Anil Dattu Cara McGowan
|
|
Sat 5/20 - Sun 5/21 (7th Sunday of Easter)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 5/20 | Kevin Livesey Kate Livesey
| Hugh Williams Camille Stecker
| Janet Bauman
|
Sun 8:30am 5/21 | Suzy Coffey Tom Coffey
| Gary Barbera
| Elvie Reusora
|
Sun 10:30am 5/21 | Fred Schachinger Chinedum Osuji
| Anna Rufo Logan Dunn Madeline McFillin
| Len Keating
|
Sat 5/27 - Sun 5/28 (Pentecost)
| Lector | Altar Server | EM |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 5/27 | Steve Zipf Susan Ballas
| Camille Stecker Hugh Williams
| |
Sun 8:30am 5/28 | Tom Coffey Suzy Coffey
| Abigail McFillin Francis McFillin Gary Barbera
| Bob Monroe
|
Sun 10:30am 5/28 | Mo Dattu Gene Pratter
| Anil Dattu Cara McGowan Anna Rufo
| Sue Dowling
|