Logout

Request a Sub


Enter your email address and we'll send you an email with a "request a sub" link in the email.
If you use the same email address for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email for each person.

Edit Vacation Dates


Enter your email address and we'll send you an email with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email for each person.

Edit Roles


Enter your email address and we'll send you an email with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email for each person.


Sacred Heart - Shawnee, KS - Schedule
July 02, 2022 - February 28, 2022


Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.

Sat 01/08/22 - Sun 01/09/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Michael Billquist 
Kelly Kuhl 
Tara Green
Jane Whalen 
Kathy Younger 
Josh Zans 
Elizabeth O'Donnell 
Michael Broxterman
Robert Roos 
Mitchel Whisman 
Cory Backes
Lois Stephan
Christita Weber
Sun 8:00am
Shannon Trevino
Bryan Barragree
Bob Wittenauer
April Sargent
Tillie LaPlante
Ralph Steinbacher 
Ami Barragree
Mark Dunn
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Mike Muldoon
Sun 9:30am
Brady Flannigan
Sarah Book
Michael Book
Patty Jordan 
Katie Westfall
Carol Tepper 
Jessica Friedrichs
Wes Jordan
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
John Goetz
Patty Jordan

Sun 11:00am

Julie Becker
Terra Henderson 
Michelle Coffey
Steve Nelson
Jonathan Brancato 
Scott Novosad
Scott Ollendick 
Grant Hutchens 
John May
Jim Jussel
Amy Reynolds
Peggy Cox


Sat 01/15/22 - Sun 01/16/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Andy VanMeerhaeghe
Matthew Christopher
Jessica Stephan LeBar
Jessica Pham
Jane Whalen
Hal Schierts
Kay Farley
Tom Spalding
John May
Robert Blatcher
Doug Stephan
Peggy Reiter
Brian & Mary Gillespie
Sun 8:00am
Curtis Nicholson
Barb Smith
Ralph Steinbacher
Andrea Mosbaek
Tillie LaPlante 
Bob Wittenauer
Scott Novosad
Dean Owens
Ed Vogrin 
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Lois Stephan
Sun 9:30am
Michael Billquist
Coelleen Walter
Arlene Friedly
Kathy Guthrie
Josh Bowen
Patty Jordan
Liam Larkin
Wes Jordan
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
Cory Backes
Jennifer Schofield 

Sun 11:00am
Brady Flannigan
Courtney Kierl-Bourman
Terra Henderson
Deborah Nelson
Julie Becker
Joyce Terry
Tim Rives
Scott Ollendick
Grant Hutchens
Steve Nelson
Jim Jussel
Cindy Jussel
Amy Reynolds


Sat 01/22/22 - Sun 01/23/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Tim Green
Micheal Reynolds
Lisa Aschenbrenner
Robert Matejicka
Jane Whalen 
Rita Hoch
Kylie Hays
Scott Hoch
Michael Broxterman
Mitchel Whisman
Cory Backes
Lois Stephan
Kathy Younger
Sun 8:00am
Michael Billquist
April Sargent
Tillie LaPlante
Coelleen Walter
Barb Smith
Ralph Steinbacher
Tony Rome
Mike Muldoon
Dean Owens
Mark Dunn
Mike Ruba
Jean Grob
Sun 9:30am
Shannon Trevino
Christy Fischer
Carol Tepper
Matthew Christopher
Maryteresa Kissell
Alyssa Sullivan
Robert Blatcher 
Wes Jordan
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
Patty Jordan

Sun 11:00am
Brady Flannigan
Michelle Coffey
Steve Nelson
Jonathan Brancato
Joyce Terry 
Terra Henderson
Staci Nelson
Scott Novosad 
Paul Ptasnik
Grant Hutchens
John May
Peggy Cox
Cindy Jussel


Sat 01/29/22 - Sun 01/30/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Michael Billquist
Carol Green
Sarah Nyp
Lisa Aschenbrenner 
Jane Whalen 
Cheryl Marten 
Tara Green
Tom Spalding
John May
Robert Blatcher
Scott Hoch
Christita Weber
Peggy Reiter
Sun 8:00am
Shannon Trevino
Bryan Barragree
Andrea Mosbaek
Ralph Steinbacher 
Bob Wittenauer
Tillie LaPlante 
Ami Barragree
Ed Vogrin
Mike Muldoon
Dean Owens
Mark Dunn
Sun 9:30am
Wes Jordan 
Jennifer Gardner
Maureen Goetz
Arlene Friedly 
Lisa Sullivan
Sheryl Roederer
Marci Mulloy
Cory Backes
John Goetz
Kevin Friedrichs
John Holzschuh
Patty Jordan 

Sun 11:00am
Brady Flannigan
Jim Jussel
Scott Ollendick
Paul Ptasnik
Grant Hutchens
Amy Reynolds
Peggy Cox


Sat 02/05/22 - Sun 02/06/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Andy VanMeerhaeghe
Tara Green
Kathy Younger
Tom Marten
Josh Zans
Matthew Christopher
Elizabeth Aguayo
Michael Broxterman
Robert Roos
Mitchel Whisman
Cory Backes
Brian & Mary Gillespie
Lois Stephan
Sun 8:00am
Michael Billquist 
Tillie LaPlante
Bob Wittenauer 
Barb Smith 
Ralph Steinbacher
Andrea Mosbaek
Mike Muldoon
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Dean Owens
Mark Dunn
Jean Grob
Sun 9:30am
Brady Flannigan
Lisa Sullivan 
Katie Westfall
Janae Melvin 
Arlene Friedly
Kathy Guthrie
Alyssa Sullivan 
Jim Tepper 
Robert Blatcher 
Kevin Friedrichs
Wes Jordan 
Patty Jordan 
Katie Westfall 
Sun 11:00am
Michael Billquist 
Courtney Kierl-Bourman
Terra Henderson
Deborah Nelson
Julie Becker
Joyce Terry
Angela Stiens 
Steve Nelson
John May
Jim Jussel
Scott Ollendick 
Cindy Jussel
Susan Rives 


Sat 02/12/22 - Sun 02/13/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Tim Green
Tom Marten 
Cheryl Marten
Jessica Pham
Jane Whalen
Hal Schierts
Sarah Nyp
Tom Spalding
John May
Scott Hoch
Michael Broxterman
Anne Viera 
Christita Weber
Sun 8:00am
Michael Billquist
Kathy Dunn 
Bob Wittenauer
April Sargent
Tillie LaPlante
Ralph Steinbacher 
Marie Sorenson
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Mike Muldoon 
Dean Owens
Jean Grob
Lois Stephan 
Sun 9:30am
Shannon Trevino
Katie Westfall 
Michael Book
Josh Bowen
Cathy Stanley 
Christy Fischer
Tim Rives
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
Cory Backes
John Goetz
Jennifer Schofield 

Sun 11:00am
Brady Flannigan
Julie Becker 
Steve Nelson
Joyce Terry 
Courtney Kierl-Bourman
Terra Henderson
Liam Larkin
Paul Ptasnik
Grant Hutchens
Jim Jussel
Scott Ollendick 
Peggy Cox
Cindy Jussel


Sat 02/19/22 - Sun 02/20/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Michael Billquist
Micheal Reynolds
Lisa Aschenbrenner
Robert Matejicka
Matthew Christopher 
Rita Hoch
Liam Larkin
Robert Blatcher 
Michael Broxterman 
Cory Backes
Tom Spalding 
Peggy Reiter
Brian & Mary Gillespie
Sun 8:00am
Shannon Trevino
Bryan Barragree
Barb Smith
Ralph Steinbacher
Andrea Mosbaek
Kathy Dunn
Ami Barragree
Mark Dunn
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Mike Muldoon
Jean Grob 
Sun 9:30am
Wes Jordan
Carol Tepper
Lisa Sullivan 
Maryteresa Kissell
Sheryl Roederer 
Maureen Goetz
Douglas Friedly
Kevin Friedrichs
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
Robert Blatcher 
Jennifer Schofield 

Sun 11:00am
Brady Flannigan
Deborah Nelson
Julie Becker
Joyce Terry
Terra Henderson 
Steve Nelson
Marie Sorenson
Paul Ptasnik
Grant Hutchens
John May
Jim Jussel
Amy Reynolds 
Peggy Cox


Sat 02/26/22 - Sun 02/27/22

SacristanLE GreeterEMELectorUsherGreeterGreeter (North Door)Greeter (South Door)Greeter (Narthex)
Sat 4:30pm
Andy VanMeerhaeghe
Carol Green
Sarah Nyp
Kylie Hays
Josh Zans 
Kelly Kuhl
Kathy Younger
John May
Robert Blatcher
Doug Stephan
Scott Hoch
Lois Stephan
Christita Weber
Sun 8:00am
Curtis Nicholson
Bob Wittenauer
April Sargent
Tillie LaPlante
Coelleen Walter
Barb Smith
John Donart, Sr.
Dean Owens
Ed Vogrin 
Mike Ruba
Ed Vogrin
Jean Grob 
Sun 9:30am
Brady Flannigan
Deborah Nelson
Lisa Sullivan
Sheryl Roederer
Jessica Pham
Katie Westfall
Marie Sorenson
John Goetz
Wes Jordan
John Holzschuh
Jim Tepper
Patty Jordan 
Katie Westfall 
Sun 11:00am
Michael Billquist
Jonathan Brancato
Courtney Kierl-Bourman
Terra Henderson
Joyce Terry 

Angela Stiens
Scott Ollendick 
Grant Hutchens
Steve Nelson
Jim Jussel
Cindy Jussel
Amy Reynolds