Request a Sub
Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.
Edit Vacation Dates
Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.
Edit Roles
Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.
St. Thomas Aquinas - Thibodaux, LA
- Schedule
April 20, 2024 - February 03, 2023
Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.
Sat 12/3 - Fri 12/9 | Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 12/3 | | | | | | | |
Sun 10:30am 12/4 | | | | | | | |
Sun 7:00pm 12/4 | | | | | | | |
Sun 9:00pm 12/4 | | | | | | | |
Mon 12:15pm 12/5 | | | | | | | |
Tue 12:15pm 12/6 | | | | | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 12/7 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 12/8 | | | | | | | |
Fri 12:15pm 12/9 | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/10 - Fri 12/16 | Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 12/10 | | | | | | | |
Sun 10:30am 12/11 | | | | | | | |
Sun 7:00pm 12/11 | | | | | | | |
Sun 9:00pm 12/11 | | | | | | | |
Mon 12:15pm 12/12 | | | | | | | |
Tue 12:15pm 12/13 | | | | | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 12/14 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 12/15 | | | | | | | |
Fri 12:15pm 12/16 | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/17 - Fri 12/23 | Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 12/17 | | | | | | | |
Sun 10:30am 12/18 | | | | | | | |
Sun 7:00pm 12/18 | | | | | | | |
Sun 9:00pm 12/18 | | | | | | | |
Mon 12:15pm 12/19 | | | | | | | |
Tue 12:15pm 12/20 | | | | | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 12/21 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 12/22 | | | | | | | |
Fri 12:15pm 12/23 | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/24 - Fri 12/30 | Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 12/24 | | | | | | | |
Sun 10:30am 12/25 | | | | | | | |
Sun 7:00pm 12/25 | | | | | | | |
Sun 9:00pm 12/25 | | | | | | | |
Mon 12:15pm 12/26 | | | | | | | |
Tue 12:15pm 12/27 | | | | | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 12/28 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 12/29 | | | | | | | |
Fri 12:15pm 12/30 | | | | | | | |
Sat 12/31 - Fri 1/6 | Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 12/31 | | | | | | | |
Sun 10:30am 1/1 | | | | | | | |
Sun 7:00pm 1/1 | | | | | | | |
Sun 9:00pm 1/1 | | | | | | | |
Mon 12:15pm 1/2 | | | | | | | |
Tue 12:15pm 1/3 | | | | | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 1/4 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 1/5 | | | | | | | |
Fri 12:15pm 1/6 | | | | | | | |
Sat 1/7 - Fri 1/13 (Epiphany of the Lord)
| Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 1/7 | Steve Duplantis
| Beth Gros
| Charles Caillouet Gretchen Caillouet
| | Lee Cortez Ricky Guidry Jason Ledet
| | |
Sun 10:30am 1/8 | Sue Blanchard
| Debi Pontif
| Ashley Bilello Greg Torres Jamie Schouest
| | Ricky Blanchard Michael Toups Wiley Matherne Todd Danos
| | |
Sun 7:00pm 1/8 | Rodney Landry
| Shane Duplantis
| Charles Ordoyne Renee Ordoyne
| | Nick Usea
| | |
Sun 9:00pm 1/8 | | | Cody Blanchard
| | Jay Barrilleaux
| | |
Mon 12:15pm 1/9 | | | ______ Priest/Seminarian
| | | Tommy Meyer
| |
Tue 12:15pm 1/10 | | |
| | | Sophia Liston
| |
Wed 6:00pm 1/11 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 1/12 | | | ______ Priest/Seminarian
| | | Beth Gros
| |
Fri 12:15pm 1/13 | | | Amber Manfre
| | |
| |
Sat 1/14 - Fri 1/20 (2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time)
| Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 1/14 | Marian Fertitta
| Danielle Ledet
| Gene Roth Ashley Bilello
| | Joe Fertitta Jeff Barrilleaux Ricky Guidry
| | |
Sun 10:30am 1/15 | Debi Pontif
| Sue Blanchard
| Jan Torres Amy Hagen Nolan Naquin
| | Greg Torres Michael Toups Wiley Matherne Todd Danos
| | |
Sun 7:00pm 1/15 | Jamie Schouest
| Kate Nuesslein
| Lydia Goellner Shane Duplantis
| | Nick Usea
| | |
Sun 9:00pm 1/15 | Cody Blanchard
| | Mary Cali
| | Jay Barrilleaux
| | |
Mon 12:15pm 1/16 | | | | | | Lee Cortez
| |
Tue 12:15pm 1/17 | | |
| | | | |
Wed 6:00pm 1/18 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 1/19 | | |
| | | Sophia Liston
| |
Fri 12:15pm 1/20 | | | Amber Manfre
| | |
| |
Sat 1/21 - Fri 1/27 (3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time)
| Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 1/21 | Ashley Bilello
| Andree Cortez
| Charles Caillouet Steve Duplantis
| | Lee Cortez Ricky Guidry Jeff Barrilleaux
| | |
Sun 10:30am 1/22 | Pat Hagen
| Amy Hagen
| Randall Alfred Denise Alfred Sue Blanchard
| | Ricky Blanchard Michael Toups Wiley Matherne Todd Danos
| | |
Sun 7:00pm 1/22 | Shane Duplantis
| Mary Cavalier
| Lydia Goellner
| | Nick Usea
| | |
Sun 9:00pm 1/22 | Jacob Todd
| Cody Blanchard
| | | Jay Barrilleaux
| | |
Mon 12:15pm 1/23 | | | | | | Tommy Meyer
| |
Tue 12:15pm 1/24 | | |
| | | Sophia Liston
| |
Wed 6:00pm 1/25 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 1/26 | | |
| | | Beth Gros
| |
Fri 12:15pm 1/27 | | | Amber Manfre
| | |
| |
Sat 1/28 - Fri 2/3 (4th Sunday in Ordinary Time)
| Lector | Commentator | EMHC Body | EMHC Blood | Usher | Commentate/Lector | Children's Liturgy |
---|
Sat 5:00pm 1/28 | Marian Fertitta
| Steve Duplantis
| Wendy Naquin Andree Cortez
| | Joe Fertitta Billy Naquin Ricky Guidry
| | |
Sun 10:30am 1/29 | Ashley Bilello
| Amy Hagen
| George Toups Brandie Toups Jan Torres
| | Greg Torres Michael Toups Wiley Matherne Todd Danos
| | |
Sun 7:00pm 1/29 | Mary Cavalier
| Rodney Landry
| Mark Atzenhoffer Cissy Atzenhoffer
| | Nick Usea
| | |
Sun 9:00pm 1/29 | | | Megan Blanchard
| | Jay Barrilleaux
| | |
Mon 12:15pm 1/30 | | | | | | Tommy Meyer
| |
Tue 12:15pm 1/31 | | |
| | | Sophia Liston
| |
Wed 6:00pm 2/1 | | | | | | | |
Thu 12:15pm 2/2 | | |
| | | Beth Gros
| |
Fri 12:15pm 2/3 | | | Amber Manfre
| | | Mary Cali
| |