Logout

Request a Sub


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Vacation Dates


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Roles


Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.


St. Therese - Sioux Falls, SD - Schedule
June 15, 2024 - December 31, 2023


Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.
Open Spot: You may click on the "Open Spot" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.

Sat 11/18 - Sun 11/19 (33rd Sun Ord Time)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
11/18
Dan Sprague

Ann Pierson
Austin Labahn
Bob Bruning 
Darla Fjerstad 
Mason Bunt 
Quinn Kleinsasser
Owen Libby
Logan Libby
Gary Bunt 
Zach Kleinsasser
Kathy Waters


John Faundeen
Christopher Faundeen
Gary Bunt 
Kristen Bunt 
Sun 8:30am
11/19
Steve Roers
Anita Manning
Jim Puthoff
Al Smit
David Schuh
Ryan Tucker 
Henry Grewe
Liberty Drey 
Ethan Rock
Terence Pellman
Jean Rasmussen
Mary Weber
Terry Toal

Jim Puthoff
Rose Smit 
David Burwitz 
Tim Hagan
Sun 10:45am
11/19
Anita Manning
Shirley Donnelly
Cathy Anderson
Luke Odenbrett
Ray Pierson
Mason Bunt 
Nelson Tsiya
Benedict Bruggeman

Teresa Koch
Mary Fries
Michael Carda 
Noah Tsiya

Michelle Pokorney


Sat 11/25 - Sun 11/26 (Jesus, King of Universe)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
11/25
Bob Bruning
Gary Bunt
Darla Fjerstad 
Bob Bruning 
Becky Fife 
Mason Bunt
Logan Libby
Kaden Bunt 
Owen Libby
David Buchholz
Ann Pierson 

Douglas Debelak
Kristen Bunt 
Sun 8:30am
11/26
Alex Hey
Cathy Anderson
Donna Puthoff
Ron Steenholdt
Tim Hagan
Nick Burwitz
Evlynn Rock
Claire Thesenvitz
Henry Thesenvitz
Tom Anderson
Rick Weber
Steve Roers

Daniel Dwire
Rose Smit
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
11/26
Darla Fjerstad
Eric Smith
Tom Koch 
Shirley Donnelly
Luke Odenbrett

Nelson Tsiya
Quinn Kleinsasser

Kaden Bunt
Judy Gilbert

Michael Carda
Teresa Koch
Tom Koch
Joanne Barnier
Joanne Barnier


Sat 12/2 - Sun 12/3 (1st Sun Advent)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
12/2
Jason Peters
Carol Berg 
Bob Bruning 
Zach Kleinsasser
Becky Fife
Mason Bunt
Owen Libby 
Logan Libby 
Quinn Kleinsasser 
Gary Bunt
Ann Pierson
Kathy Waters 

John Faundeen 
Christopher Faundeen
Kristen Bunt 
Sun 8:30am
12/3
Ron Seaman 
Donna Puthoff 
Andrew Burwitz 
Daniel Dwire
Ron Seaman
Nick Burwitz
Ryan Tucker
Henry Grewe 
Liberty Drey
Al Smit
Sam Pellman
Donald McCoy
Dan Rentschler
Jim Puthoff
Carol Anderson
Joanne Barnier
Sun 10:45am
12/3
Mikaela Pannell
Ray Pierson
Ann Pierson 
Darla Fjerstad
Tom Koch

Kaden Bunt 


Mary Fries
Gary Arendt
Noah Tsiya
Judy Gilbert

Judy Gilbert
Shirley Donnelly


Sat 12/9 - Sun 12/10 (2nd Sun Advent)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
12/9
Elizabeth Jeanson
David Buchholz 
Deb Labahn
Carol Berg
Jason Peters
Mason Bunt
Owen Libby 
Logan Libby 

Ann Pierson
David Buchholz
Kathy Waters 

Douglas Debelak
Gary Bunt
Kristen Bunt
Sun 8:30am
12/10
Jim Lacasse
Donna Puthoff 
Rose Smit
Jean Rasmussen
Andrew Burwitz
Ethan Rock
Henry Grewe
Ryan Tucker
Nick Burwitz
Carol Anderson
Terence Pellman
Mary Weber
Terry Toal
Daniel Dwire
David Burwitz
Mary Burwitz
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
12/10
Michelle Pokorney
Shirley Donnelly
Cathy Anderson
Luke Odenbrett
Ray Pierson

Nelson Tsiya
Benedict Bruggeman
Kaden Bunt 
LuVern Fries
Michael Carda
Tom Koch
Teresa Koch
Joanne Barnier
Michelle Pokorney


Sat 12/16 - Sun 12/17 (3rd Sun Advent)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
12/16
Darla Fjerstad
Zach Kleinsasser 
Darla Fjerstad 
Austin Labahn
Kristen Bunt 
Mason Bunt
Owen Libby
Logan Libby
Quinn Kleinsasser
David Buchholz
Zach Kleinsasser
Gary Bunt 

John Faundeen
Christopher Faundeen
Zach Kleinsasser
Sun 8:30am
12/17
Jason Peters
Justin Drey
Nancy Seaman 
Jim Puthoff
Al Smit
Jordan Rock
Claire Thesenvitz
Henry Grewe
Evlynn Rock
Tom Anderson
Rick Weber
Steve Roers

Nancy Seaman
Rose Smit
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
12/17
Mikaela Pannell
Eric Smith 
Tom Koch 
Shirley Donnelly
Anita Manning 

Kaden Bunt 


Mary Fries
Gary Arendt
Noah Tsiya
Judy Gilbert
Joanne Barnier
Shirley Donnelly


Sat 12/23 - Sun 12/24 (4th Sun Advent)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
12/23
Zach Kleinsasser
Kristen Bunt
Gary Bunt
Darla Fjerstad
Carol Berg 
Mason Bunt

Owen Libby 
Logan Libby 
David Buchholz
Gary Bunt
Kathy Waters 


Douglas Debelak
Kristen Bunt
Gary Bunt
Sun 8:30am
12/24
David Schuh
Anita Manning
Donna Puthoff
Alex Hey
Ron Steenholdt
Nick Burwitz 
Ezra Dvorak 
Liberty Drey
Henry Thesenvitz
Al Smit
Sam Pellman
Donald McCoy
Dan Rentschler
Ron Seaman

Carol Anderson

Tim Hagan
Sun 10:45am
12/24
Michelle Pokorney
Luke Odenbrett 
Ray Pierson
Eric Smith
Anita Manning 


Benedict Bruggeman
Quinn Kleinsasser 

Michael Carda
Tom Koch
Teresa Koch
Judy Gilbert
Joanne Barnier


Sat 12/30 - Sun 12/31 (Holy Family)

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
12/30
Dan Sprague
Bernie Hall
David Buchholz
Carol Berg 
Zach Kleinsasser
Mason Bunt 
Quinn Kleinsasser
Logan Libby 
Owen Libby 
Kathy Waters 
Gary Bunt 


John Faundeen
Christopher Faundeen
Zach Kleinsasser
Sun 8:30am
12/31
Ron Seaman
Tim Hagan
Nancy Seaman
Dean DeVos
Daniel Dwire
Ryan Tucker 
Ezra Dvorak 
Liberty Drey 
Nick Burwitz
Carol Anderson
Terence Pellman
Jean Rasmussen
Mary Weber
Jim Puthoff
David Burwitz
Mary Burwitz
Joanne Barnier
Sun 10:45am
12/31
Darla Fjerstad
Eric Smith 
Shirley Donnelly
Luke Odenbrett
Michelle Pokorney 
Mason Bunt 
Nelson Tsiya
Benedict Bruggeman

Mary Fries
Gary Arendt 
Noah Tsiya
Sam Pellman 

Judy Gilbert 
Michelle Pokorney