Logout

Request a Sub


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Vacation Dates


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Roles


Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.


St. Therese - Sioux Falls, SD - Schedule
April 13, 2024 - April 28, 2024


Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.

Sat 3/2 - Sun 3/3

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
3/2
Cari Nohr
John Nohr
David Buchholz
Darla Fjerstad
Carol Berg 
Douglas Debelak 
Mason Bunt
Logan Libby
Grayson Henrich
Owen Libby
Kathy Waters



Bev Giergielewicz
Gary Bunt
Sun 8:30am
3/3
Alex Hey
Carol Anderson
Brittany Drey 
David Schuh
Rose Smit
Ethan Rock
Nick Burwitz
Evlynn Rock
Ezra Dvorak
Rick Weber
Mary Weber
Terry Toal
Denny Doorn

Carol Anderson
Mary Burwitz
David Burwitz
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
3/3
Zach Kleinsasser
Eric Smith
Michelle Pokorney
Ann Arendt
Shirley Donnelly

Everett Smith
Prudence Smith
Quinn Kleinsasser
Gary Arendt
Troy Covrig
Mary Fries
Teresa Koch
Joanne Barnier

Joanne Barnier


Sat 3/9 - Sun 3/10

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
3/9
Douglas Debelak
Bernie Hall
Bob Bruning 
Colleen Sprague 
Becky Fife 
Mason Bunt
Grayson Henrich


David Buchholz 
Gary Bunt


Bev Giergielewicz

Kristen Bunt
Sun 8:30am
3/10
Steve Roers
Justin Drey
Al Smit
Alex Hey
Ron Steenholdt
Nick Burwitz
Claire Thesenvitz
Henry Thesenvitz
Jordan Rock
Tom Anderson
Sam Pellman
Donald McCoy
Carol Anderson
Nancy Seaman
Carol Anderson
Tim Hagan
Sun 10:45am
3/10
Darla Fjerstad
Zach Kleinsasser
Joy Saffel 
Tom Koch
Darla Fjerstad

Quinn Kleinsasser
Prudence Smith
Everett Smith
Michelle Pokorney
Michael Carda
Judy Gilbert
Noah Tsiya
Judy Gilbert
Shirley Donnelly


Sat 3/16 - Sun 3/17

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
3/16
Darla Fjerstad
Kim Donohue
Douglas Debelak
Jason Peters
Carol Berg
Mason Bunt
Logan Libby
Grayson Henrich
Owen Libby
David Buchholz



Bev Giergielewicz
Gary Bunt
Sun 8:30am
3/17
Ron Seaman
Tim Hagan
Daniel Dwire
Nancy Seaman
Jean Rasmussen
Jordan Rock
Ryan Tucker
Henry Grewe
Liberty Drey
Al Smit
Terence Pellman
Dan Rentschler
Nancy Doorn
Jim Puthoff
Rose Smit
Joanne Barnier
Sun 10:45am
3/17
Mikaela Pannell 
Martin Saffel
Joy Saffel
Michelle Pokorney
Ann Arendt

Nelson Tsiya
Anna Bauer
Kaden Bunt
Gary Arendt
Troy Covrig
Mary Fries
Teresa Koch
Judy Gilbert
Shirley Donnelly


Sat 3/23 - Sun 3/24

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
3/23
Elizabeth Jeanson
Bob Bruning
Becky Fife
Deb Labahn
David Buchholz

Logan Libby
Grayson Henrich
Owen Libby




Douglas Debelak

Sun 8:30am
3/24
Jim Lacasse
Dean Lipetzky
Doug Houseman
Al Smit 
Christopher Thesenvitz
Ryan Tucker
Nick Burwitz
Ethan Rock
Evlynn Rock
Shelly Goetz
Steve Roers
Jean Rasmussen
Terry Toal
Carol Anderson
Mary Burwitz
David Burwitz
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
3/24
Angela Starr
Ann Pierson 
Anita Manning
Tom Koch
Joy Saffel 

Benedict Bruggeman
Nelson Tsiya
Anna Bauer
Michael Carda
Judy Gilbert
Noah Tsiya
Gary Arendt

Joanne Barnier

Joanne Barnier


Sat 3/30 - Sun 3/31

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
3/30
Sun 8:30am
3/31
Sun 10:45am
3/31


Sat 4/6 - Sun 4/7

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
4/6
Bob Bruning
Doug Houseman
Carol Berg 
Deb Houseman
Kim Donohue
Mason Bunt
Logan Libby
Grayson Henrich
Owen Libby
David Buchholz
Gary Bunt


Bev Giergielewicz 

Kristen Bunt
Sun 8:30am
4/7
David Schuh
Brittany Drey
Rose Smit
Justin Drey
Al Smit
Nick Burwitz
Jordan Rock
Ryan Tucker
Henry Grewe
Sam Pellman
Donald McCoy
Carol Anderson
Terence Pellman
Daniel Dwire
Carol Anderson
Ron Seaman
Sun 10:45am
4/7
Alexis Binfet
Shirley Donnelly
Joy Saffel 
Tom Koch
Darla Fjerstad 

Quinn Kleinsasser
Benedict Bruggeman
Nelson Tsiya
Troy Covrig 
Michael Carda
Judy Gilbert
Noah Tsiya




Sat 4/13 - Sun 4/14

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
4/13
Jason Peters
Becky Fife 
Douglas Debelak
Carol Berg
Bob Bruning
Mason Bunt
Prudence Smith 
Owen Libby 
Logan Libby
David Buchholz



Christopher Faundeen
Gary Bunt
Sun 8:30am
4/14
Susan Carlson
Carol Anderson
Alex Hey
Ron Steenholdt
Andrew Burwitz
Jordan Rock
Henry Thesenvitz 
Nick Burwitz
Ethan Rock
Dan Rentschler
Nancy Doorn
Shelly Goetz
Steve Roers
Ron Seaman
Rose Smit
Joanne Barnier
Sun 10:45am
4/14
Michelle Pokorney
Martin Saffel 
Joy Saffel 
Darla Fjerstad
Ann Pierson

Anna Bauer
Kaden Bunt 
Benedict Bruggeman
Tom Koch 
Troy Covrig
Mary Fries
Teresa Koch
Joanne Barnier
Joanne Barnier


Sat 4/20 - Sun 4/21

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
4/20
Bob Bruning 
Kristen Bunt
Becky Fife
Deb Labahn
David Buchholz
Mason Bunt
Grayson Henrich 
Owen Libby 
Logan Libby 
Gary Bunt



John Faundeen 

Kristen Bunt
Sun 8:30am
4/21
Barbara Raus
Jim Puthoff
Donna Puthoff
Daniel Dwire
Jean Rasmussen
Ryan Tucker
Evlynn Rock
Ezra Dvorak
Nick Burwitz 
Terry Toal
Denny Doorn
Tom Anderson
Sam Pellman
Carol Anderson
Rose Smit 
Carol Anderson
Tim Hagan
Sun 10:45am
4/21
Darla Fjerstad
Ann Arendt
Shirley Donnelly
Luke Odenbrett
Anita Manning

Quinn Kleinsasser 
Nelson Tsiya
Anna Bauer
Troy Covrig 
Michelle Pokorney
Michael Carda
Troy Covrig 
Judy Gilbert

Shirley Donnelly


Sat 4/27 - Sun 4/28

LectorExtraordinary Minister of Holy CommunionAltar Server CaptainAltar ServerUsher/GreeterRosary LeaderSacristanStreaming Mass ProductionCertificate SalesGift Bearer
Sat 4:00pm
4/27
Darla Fjerstad
Cheryl Faundeen
Colleen Sprague
Cathy Anderson
Bernie Hall
Mason Bunt 
Grayson Henrich 
Owen Libby
Logan Libby
David Buchholz



John Faundeen
Gary Bunt 
Sun 8:30am
4/28
Alex Hey
Dean Lipetzky
Doug Houseman
Renae Behlings
Jim Lacasse
Ethan Rock
Henry Thesenvitz
Jordan Rock
Ryan Tucker
Rick Weber
Mary Weber
Donald McCoy
Carol Anderson
Daniel Dwire
Mary Burwitz
David Burwitz
Tim Hagan
Sun 10:45am
4/28
Angela Starr 
Cari Nohr
Eric Smith
Tom Koch 
Michelle Pokorney
Ann Arendt

Everett Smith
Prudence Smith
Kaden Bunt
Noah Tsiya
Gary Arendt
Troy Covrig
Mary Fries
Judy Gilbert

Michelle Pokorney