Logout

Request a Sub


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Vacation Dates


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Roles


Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.


Immaculate Conception - Columbia, IL - Schedule
July 20, 2024 - November 30, 2023


Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.
Open Spot: You may click on the "Open Spot" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.

Sat 9/9 - Sun 9/10 (23rd Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
9/9
Brady Muckensturm
Maggie Buhr
Nicholas Wahle
Greg O'Connor
Janice Schaefer
Vicki Gallagher 
Melanie Ryterski
Rita Belaska
Donna Burns
Todd Burns
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 7:00am
9/10
Steven Schaefer
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Gretchen Schumacher
Ken Dames 
Ray Farley

Sun 9:00am
9/10
Owen Kienzle
Grant Tucker 
Morgan Conrad 
Kate Kienzle
Claire Wachtel
Carol Fries
Sharon Nealon 
Jessica Wachtel
Emilee Dufford
Bonnie Witges
Mark Verticchio 
Ettling Family
Sun 11:00am
9/10
Lily Burns
Noah Burns
Mick Doerr
Natalie Smith
Phil Evans
Carol Waide
Angela Burns
Lori Doerr
Evan Burns
Shannon Haney
Owen Haney
Dawn Pansing
Cory Doerr Family  


Sat 9/16 - Sun 9/17 (24th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
9/16
Grant Tucker 
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Grayson Ritson
Vicki Gallagher 
Diana Kuerz
Janice Schaefer
Stephen Raney
Donna Burns
Emilee Dufford 
Sharon Nealon
Rick Beatty 
Chazelle Family
Sun 7:00am
9/17
Edwin Randall
Lois Gregson
Dave Gregson
Jim Williams
Glenda Sexauer
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
9/17
Noah Ettling
Alaina Ettling
Jackson Pechacek 
Liz Taylor 
Julie Smugala-Ingold 
Molly Diehl
Cindy Rueter
Mary Ann Faust
Elaine Matlock-Kish
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Kienzle Family
Sun 11:00am
9/17
Steven Schaefer
Daniel Huels
Shawn Michael Stuart
John Waide
Allison Stark
Geri Vogt
Angie Kesler
Brad Kesler
Gregg Billmeyer
Robin Billmeyer
Tim Meyer
Jeanne Kish


Sat 9/23 - Sun 9/24 (25th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
9/23
Brady Muckensturm
Maggie Buhr
Nicholas Wahle 
Beth Johns
George Johns
Lisa Baltz
Melissa Jerome
Emilee Dufford
Tom R. Braun
Robin Billmeyer
Gregg Billmeyer
Ed and Mary Schaefer
Sun 7:00am
9/24
Steven Schaefer
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Lois Gregson 
Dave Haislar
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
9/24
Jackson Pechacek 
Emmett Gilbreth
Jaycee Jackson
Liz Taylor 
Theresa Stearns
Kate Kienzle
Craig Lundy
Cindy Rueter
Dona Toenjes
Mary Ann Held
Sharon Ferrell
Gilbreth Family
Sun 11:00am
9/24
Lily Burns
Noah Burns
Melissa Jansen
ICY Minister
Adam Jansen
ICY Minister
Claire Wachtel
Will Jansen
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
Funk Family


Sat 9/30 - Sun 10/1 (26th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
9/30
Grant Tucker
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Grayson Ritson
Sharon Nealon 
Lisa Baltz 
Geri Vogt 
George Johns
Joanne Newcom
Sharon Nealon
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 7:00am
10/1
Edwin Randall
Karen Weiler
Mike Weiler
Gretchen Schumacher
Ken Dames
Michael E. Schaefer

Sun 9:00am
10/1
Camden Bodinet
Hunter Tharp
Henry Wachtel 
Julie Smugala-Ingold
Jim Held
Marian Mathews
Kate Kienzle 
Hope Wienhoff
Melanie Ryterski
Mark Verticchio
Kathy Fern
Huels Family  
Sun 11:00am
10/1
Lizzie Funk
Reagan Koppeis
Carol Waide 
Tammy Hoeflinger 
Lori Hennes
Judy Pope 
Trish Adams
Katie Casey
Dave Touchette 
Dot Touchette 
John Adams
Jeanne Kish
Casey Family


Sat 10/7 - Sun 10/8 (27th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
10/7
Brady Muckensturm
Maggie Buhr
Grayson Ritson 
Geri Vogt 
Janice Schaefer 
Greg O'Connor 
Larry Witges 
Lindsay Luebbehusen
Sharon Nealon
Bonnie Witges 
Carol and Vince Dabbs
Sun 7:00am
10/8
Steven Schaefer
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Lois Gregson
Ken Dames 
Ray Farley

Sun 9:00am
10/8
Grace Jansen
Noah Ettling 
Faith Jansen
Sharon Ferrell
Jim Held 
Lisa Pretto
Tara Kennedy
Emilee Dufford
Will Jansen 
Mary Ann Held
Mark Verticchio
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 11:00am
10/8
Noah Burns
Lily Burns
Lizzie Funk 
Carol Fetcho 
Deidre Doerr
Carol Waide 
Joan Herrmann
Paul Smith
John Waide
Evan Burns
Dawn Pansing
Jeanne Kish 
Bob Thomasson
Nolan Family


Sat 10/14 - Sun 10/15 (28th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
10/14
Grant Tucker 
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen 
Maggie Buhr 
Greg O'Connor 
Lisa Baltz
Vicki Gallagher 
Janette Fields
Geri Vogt 
Joanne Newcom
Betsy Amoroso
Rick Beatty
Chazelle Family
Sun 7:00am
10/15
Edwin Randall
Marilyn Williams
Karen Eschmann
Jim Williams
Sarah Boul
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
10/15
Audrey Schilling
Shawn DeClue 
Emmett Gilbreth
Liz Taylor
Carol Fries
Lucy Atchley
Jim Held 
Elaine Matlock-Kish
Dona Toenjes 
Mary Ann Held
Mark Verticchio
Sharon Ferrell
Sun 11:00am
10/15
Reagan Koppeis
Lily Burns 
Laura Whelan
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
Claire Wachtel
Adam Jansen
ICY Minister
Evan Burns
Mike Burns
Mike Schaefer 
Hoeflinger Family


Sat 10/21 - Sun 10/22 (29th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
10/21
Brady Muckensturm
Maggie Buhr
Nicholas Wahle
Greg O'Connor
Lisa Baltz 
Geri Vogt
Carrie Stark
Joanne Newcom
Rick Beatty 
Carol and Vince Dabbs  
Sun 7:00am
10/22
Steven Schaefer
Crystal Schaefer
Kathy Schmidt
Ken Dames 
Gretchen Schumacher
Michael E. Schaefer

Sun 9:00am
10/22
Owen Kienzle 
Henry Wachtel 
Jaycee Jackson
Lucy Atchley 
Sharon Nealon 
Theresa Stearns 
Melissa Jansen
Lindsay Luebbehusen 
Lois Gregson 
Mark Verticchio 
Betsy Amoroso
Kienzle Family  
Sun 11:00am
10/22
Lizzie Funk
Amelie Blaies 
Lauren Braun
Angela Burns 
Tammy Hoeflinger
Donna Vasquez
Joel Blaies 
Paul Smith
Shannon Haney
Owen Haney
Ted Haney
Dawn Pansing
Bob Thomasson 


Sat 10/28 - Sun 10/29 (30th Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
10/28
Grant Tucker
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Grayson Ritson
Diana Kuerz
Vicki Gallagher
Janette Fields 
Beth Johns
Tom R. Braun
Joanne Newcom 
Larry Witges 
Carol and Vince Dabbs
Sun 7:00am
10/29
Edwin Randall
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Ken Dames
Glenda Sexauer
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
10/29
Sophie Conrad
Morgan Conrad
Owen Kienzle 
Steve Faust
Craig Lundy
Julie Smugala-Ingold
Jim Held
Elaine Matlock-Kish 
Hope Wienhoff
Sharon Nealon 
Mark Verticchio
Gilbreth Family
Sun 11:00am
10/29
Lizzie Funk
Reagan Koppeis
Phil Evans
Judy Pope 
John Whitworth
Avery Herrmann
Will Jansen
Katie Repp
Mike Burns
Bob Thomasson
Cory Doerr Family  


Sat 11/4 - Sun 11/5 (31st Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
11/4
Brady Muckensturm 
Maggie Buhr
Nicholas Wahle 
George Johns
Vicki Gallagher 
Janice Schaefer 
Sharon Nealon
Lindsay Luebbehusen
Geri Vogt 
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Chazelle Family
Sun 7:00am
11/5
Steven Schaefer
Lois Gregson
Dave Gregson
Ken Dames 
Dave Haislar
Ray Farley

Sun 9:00am
11/5
Owen Kienzle 
Noah Ettling 
Alaina Ettling 
Keith Huels
Marian Mathews
Debbie Row
Shari Murphy
Emilee Dufford
Cindy Rueter 
Kathy Fern
Mary Ann Held
Huels Family
Sun 11:00am
11/5
Declan Oberkfell 
Sydney House 
Adam Jansen
Laura Whelan 
Tammy Hoeflinger 
Lori Hennes
Fiju Job 
Paul Smith 
Angie Kesler
Brad Kesler
Gavin Kesler
Tim Meyer
Boyd Family  


Sat 11/11 - Sun 11/12 (32nd Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
11/11
Grant Tucker 
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Sam Bollone 
Janette Fields
Greg O'Connor
Janice Schaefer
Geri Vogt
Rita Belaska
Joanne Newcom
Robin Billmeyer
Sharon Nealon 
Ed and Mary Schaefer
Sun 7:00am
11/12
Edwin Randall
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Jim Williams
Gretchen Schumacher
Ed Williamson 

Sun 9:00am
11/12
Hunter Tharp
Henry Wachtel 
Jackson Pechacek 
Sharon Ferrell
Mary Ann Faust
Liz Taylor 
Tara Kennedy
Mary Ann Faust 
Elaine Matlock-Kish
Mark Verticchio
Kathy Fern
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 11:00am
11/12
Reagan Koppeis
Lizzie Funk
Mick Doerr
Carol Fetcho
Deidre Doerr
Beth Pembrey 
Joel Blaies 
John Waide 
Dave Touchette
Dot Touchette
John Adams
Jeanne Kish
Hoeflinger Family


Sat 11/18 - Sun 11/19 (33rd Sun Ord Time)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
11/18
Brady Muckensturm
Maggie Buhr
Sam Bollone 
Janice Schaefer 
Diana Kuerz
Vicki Gallagher
Lisa Baltz 
Donna Burns
Geri Vogt
Joanne Newcom 
Robin Billmeyer
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 7:00am
11/19
Steven Schaefer
Karen Weiler
Mike Weiler
Ken Dames
Glenda Sexauer
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
11/19
Shawn DeClue 
Audrey Schilling
Alaina Ettling 
Liz Taylor
Carol Fries
Lucy Atchley
Kathy Fern
Dona Toenjes
Carrie Stark
Bonnie Witges
Larry Witges
Ettling Family  
Sun 11:00am
11/19
Lily Burns
Noah Burns
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
Laura Whelan
Claire Wachtel
Will Jansen
Evan Burns
ICY Minister
Mike Burns
ICY Minister
Boyd Family  


Sat 11/25 - Sun 11/26 (Jesus, King of Universe)

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
11/25
Brady Muckensturm 
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Grayson Ritson
Beth Johns
George Johns
Lisa Baltz
Janice Schaefer 
Melissa Jerome 
Carrie Stark
Sharon Nealon
Rick Beatty
Ed and Mary Schaefer  
Sun 7:00am
11/26
Edwin Randall
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Sarah Boul
Dave Haislar
Michael E. Schaefer

Sun 9:00am
11/26
Owen Kienzle 
Emmett Gilbreth
Jaycee Jackson
Molly Diehl
Liz Taylor 
Theresa Stearns
Melissa Jansen
Dona Toenjes
Hope Wienhoff
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Kienzle Family
Sun 11:00am
11/26
Henry Wachtel
Reagan Koppeis
Claire Wachtel
Terry Anderson
Tammy Anderson
Cyra Herrmann
Jessica Wachtel
Angela Burns 
Adam Jansen
Bob Thomasson
Tim Meyer
Mike Schaefer
Casey Family