Logout

Request a Sub


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you a message with aa link to make sub requests.
If you use the same email address or mobile phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Vacation Dates


Enter your email address or mobile phone number and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your vacation dates.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate message for each person.

Edit Roles


Enter your email address or mobile phone and we'll send you an email or text with a link to edit your roles.
If you use the same email address or phone number for more than one person in your family, you will receive a separate email or text for each person.


Immaculate Conception - Columbia, IL - Schedule
February 24, 2024 - March 24, 2024


Fulfill Sub Requests: You may click on the "Sub Requested" icon in the below schedule to fulfill a sub request.
Sub: This person has accepted a sub request.

Sat 2/10 - Sun 2/11

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
2/10
Sam Bollone 
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Brady Muckensturm
Geri Vogt
Sharon Nealon
Nancy Steinmeyer
Stephen Raney 
Lindsay Luebbehusen
Rita Belaska
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Amy & Jason Tucker Family 
Sun 7:00am
2/11
Steven Schaefer
Karen Weiler
Mike Weiler
Lois Gregson
Dave Haislar
Ray Farley

Sun 9:00am
2/11
Owen Kienzle 
Noah Ettling
Alaina Ettling
Kate Kienzle
Jim Held
Molly Diehl 
Sharon Ferrell
Henry Mulnik
Fiju Job
Bonnie Witges
Kathy Fern
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family
Sun 11:00am
2/11
Camden Bodinet
Emmett Bodinet
Lily Burns
Terry Anderson
Tammy Anderson
Cyra Herrmann
Phil Evans 
Angela Burns
Julia Hoeflinger
Evan Burns
Katie Repp 
Abby Repp
John Adams
Hoeflinger Family


Sat 2/17 - Sun 2/18

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
2/17
JoJo Wynn
William Wynn
Grayson Ritson
Larry Witges
Janette Fields
Lisa Baltz
Stephen Raney
Melissa Jerome
George Johns
Sharon Nealon
Joanne Newcom
Emilee Dufford
Sun 7:00am
2/18
Edwin Randall
Linda Lloyd
Mark Lloyd
Jim Williams
Ken Dames
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
2/18
Grant Tucker
Jackson Pechacek 
Alaina Patton 
Liz Taylor 
Melissa Jansen
Molly Diehl
Lucy Atchley
Melanie Ryterski
Elaine Matlock-Kish
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Amy & Jason Tucker Family
Sun 11:00am
2/18
Henry Wachtel
Sydney House
Kayden Crossen 
Tammy Hoeflinger 
Brian Boyd
Ted Haney
Katie Casey
Jessica Wachtel
Carrie Stark
Shannon Haney
Owen Haney
Jeanne Kish
Tim Meyer
Cory Doerr Family


Sat 2/24 - Sun 2/25

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
2/24
Maggie Buhr
Mary Buhr
Wyatt Witges
Diana Kuerz
Greg O'Connor
Melissa Jerome
George Johns
Geri Vogt
Donna Burns 
Robin Billmeyer
Gregg Billmeyer
Ed and Mary Schaefer
Sun 7:00am
2/25
Steven Schaefer
Mark Lloyd
Linda Lloyd
Gretchen Schumacher
Glenda Sexauer
Michael E. Schaefer

Sun 9:00am
2/25
Daniel Huels 
William Wynn
Alaina Ettling 
Lucy Atchley 
Lisa Pretto
Tara Kennedy
Theresa Stearns
Mary Ann Faust
Dona Toenjes
Mary Ann Held
Sharon Nealon
Sharon Ferrell
Sun 11:00am
2/25
Faith Jansen
Grace Jansen
Ellie Deffenbaugh
Laura Whelan
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
Julia Hoeflinger
Adam Jansen
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister


Sat 3/2 - Sun 3/3

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
3/2
Layla Greer
Robbie Stokes
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Janice Schaefer 
Sharon Nealon
Nancy Steinmeyer
Beth Johns
Geri Vogt 
 
Bonnie Witges 
Larry Witges 
Chazelle Family
Sun 7:00am
3/3
Edwin Randall
Lois Gregson
Dave Gregson
Sarah Boul
Dave Haislar
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
3/3
Sophie Conrad
Morgan Conrad
Shawn DeClue
Craig Lundy
Cindy Rueter
Shari Murphy
Kathy Fern
Claire Wachtel
Will Jansen
Mark Verticchio
Adam Jansen
Casey & Becky Nesbit Family 
Sun 11:00am
3/3
Trey Keeven
Hunter Smith
Wyatt Witges
Amanda Keeven
Laura Whelan
Amy Meyer
Lauren Braun
Cyra Herrmann
Paul Smith 
Dawn Pansing
Bob Thomasson 
Mike Schaefer
John Adams
Casey Family


Sat 3/9 - Sun 3/10

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
3/9
Nicholas Wahle
Brady Muckensturm
Wyatt Witges
Janette Fields
Janice Schaefer
Lisa Baltz
Stephen Raney
Tom R. Braun
Rita Belaska
Sharon Nealon
Rick Beatty
Ed and Mary Schaefer
Sun 7:00am
3/10
Edwin Randall
Dave Gregson
Karen Eschmann
Lois Gregson
Ken Dames
Ray Farley

Sun 9:00am
3/10
Jackson Hunt
Jordan Hunt
Audrey Schilling
Debbie Row
Lisa Pretto
Liz Taylor
Marian Mathews
Carrie Stark
Adam Jansen
Sharon Ferrell
Kathy Fern
Casey & Becky Nesbit Family
Sun 11:00am
3/10
Lizzie Funk
Reagan Koppeis
Robbie Stokes
Jessica Meyer
Mitch Meyer
Carol Waide
Nancy Steinmeyer
Katie Casey
Jessica Wachtel
Evan Burns 
Tim Meyer
Mike Burns
Dawn Pansing
Nolan Family


Sat 3/16 - Sun 3/17

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
3/16
Grant Tucker
Layla Greer
Robbie Stokes
Diana Kuerz
Greg O'Connor
Melissa Jerome
George Johns
Lindsay Luebbehusen
Geri Vogt
Joanne Newcom
Sharon Nealon
Amy & Jason Tucker Family
Sun 7:00am
3/17
Steven Schaefer
Marilyn Williams
Crystal Schaefer
Jim Williams
Gretchen Schumacher
Michael E. Schaefer

Sun 9:00am
3/17
Chase Southerland
Daniel Huels
Jaycee Jackson
Mary Ann Faust
Carol Fries
Jim Held
Julie Smugala-Ingold
Henry Mulnik
Fiju Job
Mary Ann Held
Mark Verticchio
Huels Family
Sun 11:00am
3/17
Ellie Deffenbaugh 
Noah Burns
Murphy Furlow
Joan Herrmann 
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
Julia Hoeflinger
Genevieve Nadziejko
Allison Stark
Mike Schaefer 
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister
ICY Minister


Sat 3/23 - Sun 3/24

Altar ServerEucharistic MinisterLector Minister of HospitalityGift Bearer
Sat 5:00pm
3/23
JoJo Wynn
Aidan (A.J.) Heinen
Brady Muckensturm
Geri Vogt
Sharon Nealon
Nancy Steinmeyer
Beth Johns
Donna Burns
Lindsay Luebbehusen 
Tom R. Braun
Betsy Amoroso
Lindsay & Josh Luebbehusen Family 
Sun 7:00am
3/24
Steven Schaefer
Sarah Boul
Kathy Schmidt
Glenda Sexauer
Dave Haislar
Ed Williamson

Sun 9:00am
3/24
Emmett Gilbreth 
Sydney House
Jackson Pechacek
Adam Jansen
Sharon Ferrell
Melissa Jansen
Molly Diehl
Elaine Matlock-Kish
Dona Toenjes
Bonnie Witges
Larry Witges
Kienzle Family
Sun 11:00am
3/24
Declan Oberkfell
Amelie Blaies
Layla Greer
Tammy Hoeflinger
Paul Smith
Judy Pope
Julia Hoeflinger
Trish Adams
Joel Blaies
Shannon Haney
Owen Haney
Mike Schaefer
John Adams
Leslie & Pete Heutel Family